DiamondOps

Best Cards Under 25,000 Stubs

Cards rated 85+ Overall in MLB The Show 26 priced under 25,000 stubs — maximum rating per stub spent.

Showing 50 of 503 priced cards, most expensive first. Browse the full market →

Prices last fetched . Figures are cached for up to five minutes.

CardOVRBuy NowⓘProfitⓘ
Red Diamond9824,999+2,996
Kade Anderson
Kade Anderson
Spring Breakout
Diamond8824,999+497
Ryan Sloan
Ryan Sloan
Pipeline
Red Diamond9924,973+7,948
Red Diamond9524,878+8,274
Diamond9224,800+3,900
Ceddanne Rafaela
Ceddanne Rafaela
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8924,494+4,540
Red Diamond9924,249+5,253
Ranger Suarez
Ranger Suarez
Spotlight
Red Diamond9723,994+4,592
Diamond8923,980+10,322
Michael King
Michael King
Mexico City
Diamond9223,500+9,987
Diamond9423,338+2,886
Red Diamond9923,175+5,315
Honus Wagner
Honus Wagner
Milestone
Red Diamond9922,749+7,716
Red Diamond9522,518+4,373
Nate Lavender
Nate Lavender
Spotlight
Red Diamond9922,399+6,657
Gerrit Cole
Gerrit Cole
All-Star
Diamond9022,398+3,655
Red Diamond9922,284+4,853
Jesús Made
Jesús Made
Spring Breakout
Diamond8822,000+6,220
Xander Bogaerts
Xander Bogaerts
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8721,995+4,768
Theo Gillen
Theo Gillen
Pipeline
Red Diamond9921,666+6,187
Diamond9221,000+7,697
Ben Joyce
Ben Joyce
Spotlight
Red Diamond9920,999+6,396
Yandy Díaz
Yandy Díaz
2026 All-Star
Red Diamond9720,970+5,871
Bubba Chandler
Bubba Chandler
Cityscapes
Diamond9420,667+6,098
Carson Benge
Carson Benge
Cityscapes
Diamond9420,228+6,001
Red Diamond9619,999+6,761
Kodai Senga
Kodai Senga
Spotlight
Red Diamond9919,998+5,097
Trevor Hoffman
Trevor Hoffman
Hall of Fame
Red Diamond9919,989+5,437
Nolan Ryan
Nolan Ryan
Standout
Red Diamond9619,925+7,853
Bobby Grich
Bobby Grich
Moonshot
Red Diamond9919,900+6,407
CC Sabathia
CC Sabathia
Milestone
Red Diamond9919,589+6,703
Diamond9319,551+5,094
Diamond9119,498+6,645
Red Diamond9919,486+5,660
Diamond9418,994+3,191
Diamond9018,957+3,307
Diamond9318,930+6,178
Trevor Rogers
Trevor Rogers
Spotlight
Red Diamond9918,855+5,157
Raidel Martinez
Raidel Martinez
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8618,799+8,112
Cade Smith
Cade Smith
Spotlight
Red Diamond9518,794+3,913
Diamond9018,773+7,282
Biz Mackey
Biz Mackey
The Negro Leagues
Diamond9018,687+5,899
Josh Bell
Josh Bell
Spotlight
Red Diamond9918,500+5,637
Diamond9318,451+5,374
Nolan McLean
Nolan McLean
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8918,248+1,921
Red Diamond9918,108+3,293
Leo De Vries
Leo De Vries
Spring Breakout
Diamond8918,097+5,159
Diamond9218,000+4,638
Diamond9417,996+3,990
Brice Turang
Brice Turang
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8817,962+4,505

About best cards under 25,000 stubs

The two constraints that actually decide a lineup, applied together: a rating floor and a price ceiling. Four hundred cards clear both, and the list is a far better starting point than either "best cards" or "cheap cards" on its own — because the cards that are only one of those are the ones you already know about.

What to watch here: The overlap between "rated highly" and "cheap" is where the market has not caught up yet. It is also the shortest-lived — this cut changes faster than any other on the site.

Every row carries the live buy-now price, the best sell order, the spread between them, and each card’s OpScore — our re-weighting of the attributes that actually decide at-bats, rather than the single headline number the in-game Overall reports. Click any card for its full price history, quirks and OpScore breakdown.

Prices come from the in-game marketplace and are re-polled continuously. Cards with no buy-now listing are excluded from this page rather than shown at zero stubs — nobody selling is not the same thing as free.

Other market cuts: Most Expensive Cards · High Diamonds (85+ OVR) · Live Series Cards · Live Series Diamonds · Live Series Golds · Live Series Silvers · Live Series Bronzes · Live Series Commons · Diamonds Under 25,000 Stubs · Golds Under 5,000 Stubs

Building on a budget

Common questions

How many cards are in the Best Cards Under 25,000 Stubs list?

503 cards currently match this cut and carry a live buy-now price. This page shows the top 50 by price; the full set is filterable on the market page.

Why is a card missing from this list?

Two reasons. Either it does not match the cut, or it has no buy-now listing at all — cards nobody is selling are left out instead of being priced at zero. A card can also drop off within minutes of its last listing selling.

Are these prices live?

They come from the in-game marketplace, which we re-poll continuously. Signed out, this page serves them from a cache that can be up to five minutes old. Either way the “prices last fetched” stamp above the table is the real fetch time, not the time you loaded the page, so you can judge the age yourself rather than take our word for it.