DiamondOps

Best Cards Under 25,000 Stubs

Cards rated 85+ Overall in MLB The Show 26 priced under 25,000 stubs — maximum rating per stub spent.

Showing 50 of 505 priced cards, most expensive first. Browse the full market →

Prices last fetched . Figures are cached for up to five minutes.

CardOVRBuy NowⓘProfitⓘ
Diamond8625,000+9,991
Zack Britton
Zack Britton
Standout
Red Diamond9524,999+8,939
Ranger Suarez
Ranger Suarez
Spotlight
Red Diamond9724,998+5,777
Blake Treinen
Blake Treinen
2nd Half Heroes
Diamond9024,950+10,203
Diamond9224,799+3,792
Rick Ferrell
Rick Ferrell
2nd Half Heroes
Diamond9124,499+4,536
Ceddanne Rafaela
Ceddanne Rafaela
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8924,494+4,540
Ryan Sloan
Ryan Sloan
Pipeline
Red Diamond9924,000+5,586
Stan Musial
Stan Musial
All-Star
Diamond8824,000+2,897
Red Diamond9523,994+6,956
Red Diamond9923,889+6,592
Diamond9323,498+8,491
Jesús Made
Jesús Made
Spring Breakout
Diamond8823,396+7,443
Diamond9423,296+2,846
Red Diamond9923,000+4,698
Red Diamond9922,476+4,676
Diamond9222,387+7,246
Nate Lavender
Nate Lavender
Spotlight
Red Diamond9922,198+4,819
Xander Bogaerts
Xander Bogaerts
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8722,000+4,598
Michael King
Michael King
Mexico City
Diamond9221,999+6,992
Red Diamond9621,985+8,561
Diamond9421,975+8,663
Honus Wagner
Honus Wagner
Milestone
Red Diamond9921,971+7,216
Red Diamond9521,898+2,801
Red Diamond9621,854+6,866
Diamond9121,708+7,532
Diamond8921,339+6,351
Diamond9321,130+6,310
Bubba Chandler
Bubba Chandler
Cityscapes
Diamond9420,894+6,297
Diamond9420,888+6,564
Gerrit Cole
Gerrit Cole
All-Star
Diamond9020,000+1,717
Carson Benge
Carson Benge
Cityscapes
Diamond9419,999+4,491
Yandy Díaz
Yandy Díaz
2026 All-Star
Red Diamond9719,998+5,190
Willi Castro
Willi Castro
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8819,998+2,564
Trevor Hoffman
Trevor Hoffman
Hall of Fame
Red Diamond9919,944+5,129
Diamond9319,899+7,907
Bobby Grich
Bobby Grich
Moonshot
Red Diamond9919,749+4,948
Diamond9419,748+3,869
Nolan Ryan
Nolan Ryan
Standout
Red Diamond9619,700+4,705
Kevin McGonigle
Kevin McGonigle
2026 All-Star
Red Diamond9719,644+3,674
Drake Baldwin
Drake Baldwin
2026 All-Star
Red Diamond9719,499+6,514
Red Diamond9919,333+5,089
Pete Alonso
Pete Alonso
Spotlight
Red Diamond9519,098+7,086
Diamond9018,951+3,042
Raidel Martinez
Raidel Martinez
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8618,799+7,317
Cade Smith
Cade Smith
Spotlight
Red Diamond9518,792+3,659
Biz Mackey
Biz Mackey
The Negro Leagues
Diamond9018,696+4,824
Diamond9318,421+4,077
CC Sabathia
CC Sabathia
Milestone
Red Diamond9918,321+5,490
Nolan McLean
Nolan McLean
World Baseball Classic
Diamond8918,248+2,821

About best cards under 25,000 stubs

The two constraints that actually decide a lineup, applied together: a rating floor and a price ceiling. Four hundred cards clear both, and the list is a far better starting point than either "best cards" or "cheap cards" on its own — because the cards that are only one of those are the ones you already know about.

What to watch here: The overlap between "rated highly" and "cheap" is where the market has not caught up yet. It is also the shortest-lived — this cut changes faster than any other on the site.

Every row carries the live buy-now price, the best sell order, the spread between them, and each card’s OpScore — our re-weighting of the attributes that actually decide at-bats, rather than the single headline number the in-game Overall reports. Click any card for its full price history, quirks and OpScore breakdown.

Prices come from the in-game marketplace and are re-polled continuously. Cards with no buy-now listing are excluded from this page rather than shown at zero stubs — nobody selling is not the same thing as free.

Other market cuts: Most Expensive Cards · High Diamonds (85+ OVR) · Live Series Cards · Live Series Diamonds · Live Series Golds · Live Series Silvers · Live Series Bronzes · Live Series Commons · Diamonds Under 25,000 Stubs · Golds Under 5,000 Stubs

Building on a budget

Common questions

How many cards are in the Best Cards Under 25,000 Stubs list?

505 cards currently match this cut and carry a live buy-now price. This page shows the top 50 by price; the full set is filterable on the market page.

Why is a card missing from this list?

Two reasons. Either it does not match the cut, or it has no buy-now listing at all — cards nobody is selling are left out instead of being priced at zero. A card can also drop off within minutes of its last listing selling.

Are these prices live?

They come from the in-game marketplace, which we re-poll continuously. Signed out, this page serves them from a cache that can be up to five minutes old. Either way the “prices last fetched” stamp above the table is the real fetch time, not the time you loaded the page, so you can judge the age yourself rather than take our word for it.